Badumbaaa – Amitabh Bachchan – 102 Not Out



Badumbaaa is a high energy song from “102 Not Out” starring Amitabh Bachchan & Rishi Kapoor. It is sung by Amitabh Bachchan & Rishi Kapoor , music is given by Amitabh Bachchan and lyrics are by Amitabh Bhattacharya. Participate in the Badumbaa dance step competition, send in your entries and get a chance to meet Big B.

Sony Pictures Releasing International presents, 102 Not Out in association with Treetop Entertainment and Benchmark Pictures. The film is directed by Umesh Shukla
102 Not Out- is an ageless comedy that brings together Indian Cinema’s two biggest stalwarts-Amitabh Bachchan and Rishi Kapoor after 27 years, with the two legends playing father-son duo for the first time. 102 years young Dattatraya Vakharia (Amitabh Bachchan) lives life to the fullest and wants to break the record of oldest living man- that’s held by a 118 years old Chinese. Dattatraya wants to live a stress free life in order to become the oldest living man. However, there is only one hindrance- his 75 year old son Babulal (Rishi Kapoor) who has resigned himself to a life of old age stuck in drudgery.
Dattatraya now must find means and ways to change Babulal’s sad and grumpy demeanour so that he doesn’t become a deterrent in breaking the record.

Song Credits:
Music Composer & Arrangement By : Amitabh Bachchan
Singers : Amitabh Bachchan & Rishi Kapoor
Music Produced By : Rohan-Vinayak
Lyrics By: Amitabh Bhattacharya
Song Mixed & Mastered By : Tanay Gajjar at Wow&flutter Studio.
Assisted By: Rupak Thakur Music & Vocal Recordist : Shaitus Joseph – A V Studio ( Juhu ), Annu Poojari – Shankh Studio ( Khar ), Kshitij Anand – Octavius ( Bandra ), Chinmay Mistry – YRF Studio ( Andheri )
Trumpets : Kishore Soda
Dholak : Shadab & Yusuf
Additional Programming : Abhijit Nalani
Additional Vocal Treatment : Shaitus Joseph
Percussions : Arun Solanki
Chorus : Umesh Joshi & Group
Film Credits:
Sony Pictures Releasing International Presents
In Association with Treetop Entertainment and Benchmark Pictures
Editor: Bodhaditya Banerjee
Directed By – Umesh Shukla
DOP – Laxman Utekar
Creative Producer – Wg Cdr Ramesh Pulapaka
Creative Head: Harit Mehta
Written By – Saumya Joshi
Starcast: Amitabh Bachchan & Rishi Kapoor
Produced By – SPE FILMS INDIA, TREETOP ENTERTAINMENT

Enjoy the song on:
Saavn – http://bit.ly/102notoutsaavn
Hungama – http://bit.ly/102notouthungama
Gaana – http://bit.ly/102notoutgaana
Idea – http://bit.ly/102notoutidea
Google – http://bit.ly/102notoutgoogle
iTunes – http://bit.ly/102notoutitunes
Jio – http://bit.ly/102notoutjio
Wynk – http://bit.ly/102notoutwynk
Amazon – http://bit.ly/102notoutamazon

For Caller Tunes:
1. Badumbaaa Song:
Airtel Users Dial 5432116519307
Vodafone Users Dial 53710429897
Idea Users Dial 5678910429897
BSNL North & West Users Dial 567007072970
BSNL South & East Users Dial 5670010429897
Telenor Users Dial 54321110429897

2. Hey Pyare Chehre Pe Barah Mat Baja Re Song:
Airtel Users Dial 5432116520097
Vodafone Users Dial 53710429896
Idea Users Dial 5678910429896
BSNL North & West Users Dial 567007072971
BSNL South & East Users Dial 5670010429896
Telenor Users Dial 54321110429896

3. Har Dam Har Dam Tu Hai Pareshan Song:
Airtel Users Dial 5432116518548
Vodafone Users Dial 53710429898
Idea Users Dial 5678910429898
BSNL North & West Users Dial 567007072972
BSNL South & East Users Dial 5670010429898
Telenor Users Dial 54321110429898

4. Babudiya Rahne De Churanwali Pudiya Song:
Airtel Users Dial 5432116520115
Vodafone Users Dial 53710429899
Idea Users Dial 5678910429899
BSNL North & West Users Dial 567007072973
BSNL South & East Users Dial 5670010429899
Telenor Users Dial 54321110429899

5. Re Pappa Bas Bhi Kar Tera Lara Lappa Song:
Airtel Users Dial 5432116520075
Vodafone Users Dial 53710429895
Idea Users Dial 5678910429895
BSNL North & West Users Dial 567007072974
BSNL South & East Users Dial 5670010429895
Telenor Users Dial 54321110429895

6. Sar Se Gira De Fikar Ka Bojha Song:
Airtel Users Dial 5432116519747
Vodafone Users Dial 53710429915
Idea Users Dial 5678910429915
BSNL North & West Users Dial 567007072975
BSNL South & East Users Dial 5670010429915
Telenor Users Dial 54321110429915

Label:: Saregama India Ltd.

To buy the original and virus free track, visit www.saregama.com

Follow us on:

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/saregamamusic

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/Saregama

Twitter: https://twitter.com/saregamaglobal


Badumbaaa Video Download

Badumbaaa Mp3 Download

Pendu-Jatt Pendu-Jatt.in PenduJatt.com PenduJatt Pendu Jatt