Kulfi – Sonu Nigam – 102 Not Out



Here’s the third song “Kulfi” from the comedy drama 102 Not Out featuring Amitabh Bachchan and Rishi Kapoor releasing on 4th May. Kulfi has been sung by the very talented Sonu Nigam on the compositions of Salim- Sulaiman and lyrics written by Saumya Joshi.

Sony Pictures Releasing International presents, 102 Not Out in association with Treetop Entertainment and Benchmark Pictures. The film is directed by Umesh Shukla
102 Not Out- is an ageless comedy that brings together Indian Cinema’s two biggest stalwarts-Amitabh Bachchan and Rishi Kapoor after 27 years, with the two legends playing father-son duo for the first time. 102 years young Dattatraya Vakharia (Amitabh Bachchan) lives life to the fullest and wants to break the record of oldest living man- that’s held by a 118 years old Chinese. Dattatraya wants to live a stress free life in order to become the oldest living man. However, there is only one hinderance- his 75 year old son Babulal (Rishi Kapoor) who has resigned himself to a life of old age stuck in drudgery.
Dattatraya now must find means and ways to change Babulal’s sad and grumpy demeanour so that he doesn’t become a deterrent in breaking the record.

Song Credits:
Singer : Sonu Nigam
Lyrics : Saumya Joshi
Music Producers : Salim – Sulaiman
Additional Music Production : Raj Pandit
Guitars : Ankur Mukherjee, Nyzel D’lima
Tabla : Ojas Adhiya
Mixed by : Aftab Khan at Blue Productions
Mastered by : Aftab Khan at Headroom Studio
Recorded by : Aftab Khan, Raj Pandit at Blue Productions
Recording Assistants : Dhiren Garg, Samarth Srinivasan
String Section : Budapest Art Orchestra
– Conductor : Peter Pejtsik
– Company : East Connection Music Recording CO.
– Recording Engineer : Gabor Buczko
– Recording Producer : Miklos Lukacs
Strings Orchestration : Samarth Srinivasan
Additional Vocals : Samarth Srinivasan

Film Credits:
Sony Pictures Releasing International Presents
In Association with Treetop Entertainment and Benchmark Pictures
Directed By – Umesh Shukla
Editor: Bodhaditya Banerjee
DOP – Laxman Utekar
Creative Producer – Wg Cdr Ramesh Pulapaka
Creative Head: Harit Mehta
Written By – Saumya Joshi
Starcast: Amitabh Bachchan & Rishi Kapoor
Produced By – SPE FILMS INDIA, TREETOP ENTERTAINMENT

Enjoy the song on:
Saavn – http://bit.ly/102notoutsaavn
Hungama – http://bit.ly/102notouthungama
Gaana – http://bit.ly/102notoutgaana
Idea – http://bit.ly/102notoutidea
Google – http://bit.ly/102notoutgoogle
iTunes – http://bit.ly/102notoutitunes
Jio – http://bit.ly/102notoutjio
Wynk – http://bit.ly/102notoutwynk
Amazon – http://bit.ly/102notoutamazon

For Caller Tunes:
Kulfi Song: (Operator Codes)
Airtel Users Dial 5432116524156
Vodafone Users Dial 53710445335
Idea Users Dial 5678910445335
BSNL North & West Users Dial 567007078867
BSNL South & East Users Dial 5670010445335
Telenor Users Dial 54321110445335

Label:: Saregama India Ltd.

To buy the original and virus free track, visit www.saregama.com

Follow us on:

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/saregamamusic

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/Saregama

Twitter: https://twitter.com/saregamaglobal


Kulfi Video Download

Kulfi Mp3 Download

Pendu-Jatt Pendu-Jatt.in PenduJatt.com PenduJatt Pendu Jatt